2016-2017 Highlights

You wish to see the Intermezzo artists in 2017 ?

 

January 12, 17, 20, 22: Yolanda AuyanetAnna Bolena (title role) – Teatro Regio di Parma

January 17, 19, 23: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Rodelinda (Bertarido) – Versailles, Chimay, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées

January 20, 22, 25, 27: Rodolphe Briand Manon (Guillot de Morfontaine) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

January 20, 22: Anne-Catherine Gillet – Manon (title role) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

January 20, 22: Patrizia Ciofi Concert – Opéra Grand-Avignon

January 22, 26, 28, 31, February 3, 5, 8, 12, 18: Stéphanie d’OustracMédée (Title role) – Opernhaus Zurich

January 22, 26, 28, 31, February 3, 5, 8, 12, 18: Florie ValiquetteMédée (Nérine) – Opernhaus Zurich

January 24, March 10, 11: Tomislav Lavoie Mass for Napoléon’s Coronation – Les Siècles (Grenoble, Nîmes, Versailles)

January 26, 28, February 4, 10, 13, 16, 19: Frédéric Antoun Così fan tutte (Ferrando) – Opéra de Paris

January 26, 28, February 4, 10, 13, 16, 19: Philippe SlyCosì fan tutte (Guglielmo) – Opéra de Paris

January 27: Patrizia Ciofi Recital – Centre lyrique Clermont Auvergne

January 27: Christophe Gay Concert – Opéra Grand-Avignon

January 27, 29, 31 : Jodie Devos – Lakmé (title role) – Opéra de Tours

January 30: Patrizia Ciofi Recital – L’Instant lyrique, L’Eléphant Paname

January 31, February 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9 : Roberto Rizzi BrignoliMadama Butterfly – Opéra Royal de la Monnaie, Bruxelles

January 31, February 2: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Carmen (title role) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

January 31, February 2: Rodolphe BriandCarmen (Le Remendado) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

January 31, February 2: Francis Dudziak Carmen (Le Dancaïre) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

January 31, February 2: Jean TeitgenCarmen (Zuniga) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

 

February 2: Jodie Devos –  Mendelssohn’s A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège

February 11, April 7, 8, 11, May 21 2017 : Florie Valiquette – Der Schauspieldirektor (Madame Silberklang)– Opernhaus Zurich

February 14, 15: Florie Valiquette Svadba (Milica) – Théâtre de Luxembourg

February 15: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Wesendonck Lieder & Rückert Lieder – Orchestre Symphonique de Québec

February 15, 17, 19, 21: Julie Robard-GendreEugene Onegin (Olga) – Opéra de Nice

February 19, 22, 25, 28: Jean-François LapointeTannhaüser (Wolfram) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

February 19, 23: Tomislav LavoieLéonore by Gaveaux (Rocco) – Opera Lafayette (Washington & New-York)

February 22, 25: Yolanda AuyanetNorma (Title role) – Teatro Massimo di Palermo

February 25 : Patrizia CiofiConcert Haendel – Karlsruhe (Orchestra il Pomo d’Oro)

February 28, March 3, 5: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli La Fille du régiment – Opéra de Toulon

February 28, March 3, 6, 9, 13, 31, April 2: Anne-Catherine GilletIl Ritorno d’Ulisse in patria (Minerva) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris) & Opéra de Dijon

February 28, March 3, 6, 9, 13, 31, April 2: Elodie Méchain Il Ritorno d’Ulisse in patria (Ericlea) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris) & Opéra de Dijon

February 28, March 3, 6, 9, 13, 31, April 2: Jean Teitgen Il Ritorno d’Ulisse in patria (Nettuno) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris) & Opéra de Dijon

 

March 2: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Concert “Ferveur & Extase” – Opéra Comédie, Montpellier

March 2: Patrizia Ciofi Stabat Mater by Rossini – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

March 5, 7, 9: Julie Robard-GendreAmelia al Ballo (L’Amica) – Opéra-Théâtre de Metz

March 3, 11, 15, 19, 24: Marie-Nicole LemieuxRossini Concerts – Moscow, Metz, Avignon, Albi, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées

March 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, April 5, 7, 9: Hélène Guilmette Le Nozze di Figaro (Susanna) – Angers-Nantes Opéra

March 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, April 2, 5, 8, 11, 14: Antoinette DennefeldCarmen (Mercédès) – Opéra National de Paris

March 15: Antonio Figueroa – Mozart Requiem – Théâtre du Capitole de Toulouse

March 15, 16, 17 : Julie BouliannePoème de l’Amour et de la Mer – Bamberger Symphoniker

March 14, 16, 18: Yolanda Auyanet Norma (title role) – Auditorio di Tenerife

March 15, 17, 19, 21: Donald LitakerFidelio (Florestan) – Opéra de Rennes

March 16, 17: Hélène Guilmette Dardanus Suite – Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks , Munich

March 16, 18, 25, 30, April 2, 5: Philippe Talbot Trompe-la-mort (Rastignac) – Opéra de Paris

March 16, 18, 25, 30, April 2, 5: Rodolphe BriandTrompe-la-mort (Deuxième Espion) – Opéra de Paris

March 16, 18, 25, 30, April 2, 5: François PiolinoTrompe-la-mort (Premier Espion) – Opéra de Paris

March 17, 19, 21, 23, 25 : Jodie Devos – Die Zauberflöte (Die Königin der Nacht) – Opéra de Dijon

March 18, 22, 25, 28: Roberto Rizzi-BrignoliGuillaume Tell – Staatsoper Hamburg

March 19: Armando NogueraRossini Concert – Opéra de Limoges

March 19, 21, 23, 25, April 5, 7, 9: Christophe Gay Carmen (Moralès) – Opéra de Nice & Antibes

March 21 mars : Hélène Guilmette Concert – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

March 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, April 1, 2, 4: Loïc FélixCarmen (Remendado), Teatro la Fenice, Venezia

March 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, April 1, 2, 4: Armando NogueraCarmen (Dancaïre), Teatro la Fenice, Venezia

March 26, 29 mars, April 1er, 4: Patrizia Ciofi I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Giulietta) – Opéra de Marseille

March 27, 30, April 1st, 4, 7, 10, 13: Patrick Bolleire Der fliegende Holländer (Daland) – Opéra de Lille

March 30, 31, April 2: Philippe Sly Saint Matthew Passion – Dallas Symphony Orchestra

March 31: Stéphanie d’OustracMozart concert – Opéra de Rennes

 

April 3: Jodie Devos – Die Zauberflöte (Die Königin der Nacht) – Philharmonie de Paris

April 8: Yann Beuron Recital – Palazzetto Bru-Zane, Venice

April 9, 11, 13: Julie Boulianne La Cenerentola (title role) – Opéra de Limoges

April 15, 17: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Les Troyens (Cassandre) – Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

April 15, 17: Philippe Sly Les Troyens (Panthée) – Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

April 15, 17: Jean Teitgen Les Troyens (Ombre d’Hector, Mercure) – Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

April 20, 21 : Stéphanie d’OustracShéhérazade by Ravel – Auditorio de Valladolid

April 21, 30: Patrizia Ciofi La Traviata (title role) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

April 21, 23, 25, 27: Francis Dudziak Tosca (Il Sagrestano) – Opéra de Tours

April 24, 27, May 1st, 3, 6, 8, 13: Frédéric AntounThe Exterminating Angel (Raùl) – Royal Opera House – Covent Garden, London

April 25 : Patrizia CiofiConcert Haendel – Philharmonie de Paris

April 26, 29, May 2, 5, 9, 12, 15: Rodolphe Briand Wozzeck (Der Narr) – Opéra de Paris

April 29, May 1st, 6: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli La Rondine – Deutsche Oper Berlin

 

May 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16: Tomislav LavoieAlceste (Apollon, Héraut) – Opéra national de Lyon

May 3, 5, 7, 9, 11: Loïc Félix Lakmé (Hadji) – Opéra de Marseille

May 4, 6, 10, 12, 14: Florie ValiquetteL’Enfant et les sortilèges (L’Enfant) – Opernhaus Zurich

May 9, 11, 13, 15, 17: Jean TeitgenPelléas et Mélisande (Arkel) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées

May 13, 16, 18, 20: Julie BoulianneIl Barbiere di Siviglia (Rosina) – Grand Théâtre de Québec

May 13, 16, 18, 20: Antonio FigueroaIl Barbiere di Siviglia (Almaviva) – Grand Théâtre de Québec

May 13, 16, 18, 20: Armando NogueraIl Barbiere di Siviglia (Figaro) – Grand Théâtre de Québec

May 14: Antoinette Dennefeld Lakmé (Rose) – Bayerische Rundfunkorchester

May 14: Loïc Félix Lakmé (Hadji) – Bayerische Rundfunkorchester

May 14, 16: Patrick Bolleire Anna Bolena (Lord Rochefort) – Opéra Grand Avignon

May 20: Loïc Félix – Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Pedrillo) – Philharmonie de Paris

May 27, 30, June 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27: Christophe Gay Rigoletto (Marullo) – Opéra de Paris

May 30 mai, June 1st, 3, 6, 8: Julie Robard-GendreCarmen (title role) – Opéra de Rennes

 

June 4, 6, 9 : Jean TeitgenRoméo et Juliette (Frère Laurent) – Opéra de Toulon

June 4, 7, 9, 11, 14: Anne-Catherine Gillet Don Giovanni (Donna Anna) – Opéra de Lausanne

June 7: Tomislav Lavoie La Reine de Chypre (Un héraut) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris)

June 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxUn Ballo in maschera (Ulrica) – Opernhaus Zurich

June 8, 11, 14, 17: Yolanda Auyanet Don Carlo (Elisabetta) – Opéra de Marseille

June 8, 11, 14, 17: Patrick BolleireDon Carlo (A Monk) – Opéra de Marseille

June 8, 11, 14, 17: Jean-François LapointeDon Carlo (Posa) – Opéra de Marseille

June 9, 11, 13, 15: Elodie MéchainGianni Schicchi (Zita) – Opéra de Montpellier

June 9, 11, 13, 15: Julie Pasturaud Gianni Schicchi (Cieca) – Opéra de Montpellier

June 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19: Jodie Devos – Le Timbre d’argent (Rosa) – Opéra Comique

June 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19: Hélène Guilmette – Le Timbre d’argent (Hélène) – Opéra Comique

June 10: Antonio Figueroa Prima Donna – Philharmonie de Paris

June 13, 16,19, 22, 25, 28, July 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16: Antoinette DennefeldCarmen (Mercédès) – Opéra de Paris

June 16: Armando Noguera Concert – Opéra Grand-Avignon

June 20, 24, 28, July 2, 5, 8, 9, 12, 15: Frédéric AntounOtello (Cassio) – Royal Opera House – Covent Garden, London

June 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, July 2, 4, 6, 8: Patrizia Ciofi Viva la Mamma ! (Daria) – Opéra national de Lyon

June 24, 29, July 2, 6: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli Don Carlo – Deutsche Oper Berlin

June 25 – July 27  : François PiolinoAriadne auf Naxos (Scaramuccio) – Glyndebourne Festival

June 27, 28, 29, 30: Julie Pasturaud – Beethoven Symphony n°9 – Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire

 

July 1st: Jean-François Lapointe – Fauré Requiem – Orchestre national de Lille

July 3, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16 : Yann BeuronPinocchio (Un Escroc, un Meurtrier) – Festival International d’Aix-en-Provence

July 3, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16 : Julie BouliannePinocchio (Le Mauvais Elève, la Chanteuse) – Festival International d’Aix-en-Provence

July 4, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20: Stéphanie d’OustracCarmen (Title role) – Festival International d’Aix-en-Provence

July 5, 6, 7: Armando NogueraDie Fledermaus (Eisenstein) – Festival des Folies Lyriques, Montpellier

July 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21: Philippe SlyDon Giovanni (rôle-titre) – Festival International d’Aix-en-Provence

July 28: Patrizia Ciofi Recital – Crans Montana Classics

 

August 8 – 13  : Rodolphe BriandDie Zauberflöte (Monostatos) – Sanxay Festival