2019 Highlights

You wish to hear the Intermezzo artists in 2019 ?

 

January 3: Robert Watson  Die Fledermaus (Alfred) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

January 4, 6: Armando Noguera  Fantasio (Prince de Mantoue) – Opéra Orchestre de Montpellier

January 5, 9: Robert Watson  Les Contes d’Hoffmann (title role) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

January 5: Jodie Devos Le Comte Ory (Adèle) – Palace for Fine Arts, Charleroi

January 6, 8: Rodolphe Briand  Barkouf (Bababeck) – La Filature (Mulhouse)

January 6, 8: Loïc Félix  Barkouf (Kaliboul) – La Filature (Mulhouse)

January 8 : Adèle Charvet Concert – Les Siècles, Cité de la musique, Soissons

January 12: Jean-Sébastien Bou  L’Enfance du Christ (Joseph) – Paris Philharmonie

January 12: Jean Teitgen  L’Enfance du Christ (Hérode) – Paris Philharmonie

January 15, 19, 22, 25, 31: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Pelléas et Mélisande (Geneviève) – Metropolitan Opera, New-York

January 16, 17 : Hélène Guilmette – Mahler Symphony No. 4 – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal

January 17, 20, 23: Yolanda Auyanet Norma (title role) – Theater St. Gallen, Switzerland

January 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 ; February 2: Anne-Catherine Gillet Faust (Marguerite) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

January 25, 27: Loïc Félix  Die tote Stadt (Victorin) – Opéra de Limoges

January 25, 27, 29, 31: Patrick Bolleire  Falstaff (Pistola) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

January 25, 27, 29, 31: Rodolphe Briand  Falstaff (Bardolfo) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

January 25, 27, 29, 31: Jean-François Lapointe  Falstaff (Ford) – Opéra de Monte-Carlo

January 25, 28, 31 ; February 3, 6, 9, 12: Véronique Gens Les Troyens (Hécube) – Opéra National de Paris

January 25, 28, 31 ; February 3, 6, 9, 12: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Les Troyens (Cassandre) – Opéra National de Paris

January 25, 28, 31 ; February 3, 6, 9, 12: Tomislav Lavoie Les Troyens (Second Troyans Captain) – Opéra National de Paris

January 29, 30 ; February 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12: Jean Teitgen  La Gioconda (Alvise) – Théâtre royal de la Monnaie, Brussels

January 29 ; February 1, 4, 7, 10, 13: Élodie Méchain  Rusalka (Third Nymph) – Opéra National de Paris

January 31 ; February 3 ; March 6, 9: Robert Watson  Boris Godounov (Grigori) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

 

February 1: Jodie Devos  Concert « Offenbach Colorature » – Théâtre Impérial, Compiègne

February 1: Kresimir Spicer  Orfeo III – Paris Philharmonie

February 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13: Julie Pasturaud  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Berta) – Opéra National de Bordeaux

February 3, 5, 7, 11, 13: Adèle Charvet  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rosina) – Opéra National de Bordeaux

February 5: Robert WatsonRecital – Deutsche Oper Berlin

February 5, 7: Julie Robard-Gendre  Der Zwerg (Ghita) – Théâtre de Caen

February 6, 7: Jodie Devos  Der Schauspieldirektor (Mme Herz) – Tonhalle Zürich

February 7: Anne-Catherine Gillet Faust (Marguerite) – Palace for Fine Arts, Charleroi

February 8, 10, 12, 14, 16: Julie Boulianne La Divisione del Mondo (Giunone) – Opéra National du Rhin (Strasbourg)

February 9, 17, 21: Robert Watson Carmen (Don José) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

February 11: Véronique Gens  Recital – Théâtre royal de la Monnaie, Brussels

February 14: Jodie Devos  Concert « Offenbach Colorature » – Auditorium Pollini, Padova

February 14, 15: François Piolino -Berlioz Te Deum – Orquestra Sinfónica de RTVE, Madrid

February 16: Anne-Catherine Gillet  Béatrice et Bénédict (Héro) – BBC Philharmonic, The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

February 17: Adèle Charvet  Recital – Bois-le-Duc, Hollande

February 18: Anne-Catherine Gillet  L’Instant Lyrique (recital) – Éléphant Paname, Paris

February 22, 27 ; March 2, 5, 8, 12, 16: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Falstaff (Mrs. Quickly) – Metropolitan Opera, New-York

February 23, 24: Loïc Félix Concert « Parisiens/Parisiennes » – Palazzetto Bru Zane, Venice

February 24: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Wesendonck Lieder – Montreal Symphony Orchestra

February 24 ; March 2: Robert Watson Salome (Narraboth) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

 

March 1, 3, 5, 8, 10: Antonio Figueroa Ariadne auf Naxos (Brighella) – Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

March 1, 3, 9: Julie Boulianne La Divisione del Mondo (Giunone) – La Filature (Mulhouse), Théâtre Municipal de Colmar

March 3: Jean-François Lapointe – Fauré Requiem – Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo

March 6: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Recital – Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

March 7, 8: Julie Boulianne  Concert – Essener Philharmoniker

March 10, 14, 17: Véronique Gens  Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) – Wiener Staatsoper

March 12, 14, 16: Yolanda Auyanet  Norma (title role) – Opera Las Palmas

March 13, 14, 16, 19: Loïc Félix  L’Heure espagnole (Torquemada) – Les Siècles (Grand Théâtre de Provence d’Aix-en-Provence, MC2 Grenoble, La Grange au Lac d’Evian, Cité de la musique de Soissons)

March 13, 14, 16, 19: Tomislav Lavoie  L’Heure espagnole (Don Inigo Gomez) – Les Siècles, (Grand Théâtre de Provence d’Aix-en-Provence, MC2 Grenoble, La Grange au Lac d’Évian, Cité de la musique de Soissons)

March 15, 17: Jean Teitgen  Roméo et Juliette (Frère Laurent) – Fondation Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisboa

March 17, 20, 22, 24: François Piolino Ariadne auf Naxos (Scaramuccio) – Opéra de Lausanne

March 18 : Stéphanie d’Oustrac  L’Instant Lyrique (recital) – Éléphant Paname, Paris

March 19, 20: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Wesendonck Lieder – Paris Philharmonie, Center for Fine Arts, Brussels

March 20, 22, 24, 26, 27: Julie Boulianne La Divisione del Mondo (Giunone) – Opéra National de Lorraine, Nancy

March 21, 24, 26, 28, 30: Jonathan Abernethy Ariadne auf Naxos (Brighella) – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

March 21, 24, 26, 28, 30: Jean-Sébastien Bou Ariadne auf Naxos (Musiklehrer) – Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

March 22: Yann Beuron  Concert Mélodies de Saint-Saëns – Orchestre National de Lorraine, Metz

March 22: Jean-François Lapointe  Carmina Burana – Newfoundland Symphony Orchestra, Canada

March 22: Armando Noguera  Concert Tango – Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

March 22, 24, 26, 28: Jodie Devos  Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Blondchen) – Opéra de Monte Carlo

March 22, 24, 26, 28: Hélène Guilmette  Les Boréades (Alphise) – Opéra de Dijon

March 23: Stéphanie d’Oustrac  Concert – Paris Philharmonie

March 24: Tomislav Lavoie  Ein deutsches Requiem – Montreal Symphony Orchestra

March 24, 26, 29, 31 ; April 3: Patrizia Ciofi  Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa) – Opéra de Marseille

March 24, 26, 29, 31 ; April 3: Antoinette Dennefeld  Le Nozze di Figaro (Cherubino) – Opéra de Marseille

March 24, 26, 29, 31 ; April 3: Anne-Catherine Gillet Le Nozze di Figaro (Susanna) – Opéra de Marseille

March 26: Stéphanie d’Oustrac  Recital – Oper Frankfurt

March 30 ; April 1, 3, 5, 7, 9: Florie Valiquette  Le Postillon de Longjumeau (Madeleine) – Opéra Comique, Paris

 

April 1, 3: Véronique Gens  Armide (title role) – Le Concert Spirituel (Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Arsenal de Metz)

April 2, 5: Yolanda Auyanet Robert le Diable (Alice) – Théâtre royal de la Monnaie, Brussels

April 2, 5: Patrick Bolleire Robert le Diable (Alberti / Prêtre) – Théâtre royal de la Monnaie, Brussels

April 5: Armando Noguera  Concert – Centre Lyrique Clermont-Auvergne

April 5, 7, 8, 10, 12, 14: Adèle Charvet  Manon (Javotte) – Opéra National de Bordeaux

April 6, 11, 16, 23, 29: Philippe Talbot  Platée (title role) – Semperoper Dresden

April 6, 7: Anna Dowsley  Concert – Pinchgut Opera

April 7: Stéphanie d’Oustrac  Les Nuits d’été – Ludwig van Beethoven Easter Festival, Warsaw

April 7, 10, 13, 18, 20: Philippe Sly  Lessons in Love and Violence (King) – Staatsoper Hamburg

April 13: Patrizia Ciofi  Norma (tittle role) – Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Moscow

April 13: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Malher 3rd Symphony – Montreal University Orchestra

April 13, 14: Julie Boulianne La Divisione del Mondo (Giunone) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

April 13, 14: Véronique Gens  La Mort de Cléopâtre – NHK Symphony Orchestra, Tokyo

April 17, 18: Jonathan Abernethy Johannes-Passion – La Seine Musicale’s Auditorium, Paris

April 17, 18, 20: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Malher 2nd Symphony – Toronto Symphony Orchestra

April 18: Yann BeuronRecital – Palazzetto Bru Zane, Venice

April 18: Patrick BolleireGolgotha – Ludwig van Beethoven Easter Festival, Warsaw

April 18: Donald Litaker – Golgotha – Ludwig van Beethoven Easter Festival, Warsaw

April 23, 26, 28, 30 ; May 2, 5 ; June 19, 22: Kresimir Spicer Ariadne auf Naxos (Scaramuccio) – Teatro alla Scala, Milan

April 26, 27, 28, 30: Véronique Gens  Concert – Orchestre de Picardie

April 27, 28: Francis Dudziak  Irma la Douce (Polyte le mou / Frangipane) – Théâtre de l’Odéon, Marseille

April 27, 30 ; May 2, 5: Rodolphe Briand  Turandot (Altoum) – Opéra de Marseille

April 27, 30 ; May 2, 5: Loïc Félix  Turandot (Pang) – Opéra de Marseille

April 27, 30 ; May 2, 5: Armando Noguera  Turandot (Ping) – Opéra de Marseille

April 27, 30 ; May 2, 5: Jean Teitgen  Turandot (Timur) – Opéra de Marseille

April 27, 30 ; May 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 30 ; June 4, 7, 12, 15: Jodie Devos  Die Zauberflöte (Königin der Nacht) – Opéra National de Paris

April 27, 30 ; May 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 30 ; June 4, 7, 12, 15: Tomislav Lavoie  Die Zauberflöte (Erster Priester) – Opéra National de Paris

April 27, 30 ; May 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 30 ; June 4, 7, 12, 15: Élodie Méchain  Die Zauberflöte (Dritte Dame) – Opéra National de Paris

April 27, 30 ; May 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 30 ; June 4, 7, 12, 15: Julie Robard-Gendre  Die Zauberflöte (Zweite Dame) – Opéra National de Paris

 

May 3, 4: Jonathan Abernethy – Mozart Requiem – Insula Orchestra, Opéra de Rouen Normandie

May 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Manon (Lescaut) – Opéra Comique, Paris

May 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21: Adèle Charvet  Manon (Javotte) – Opéra Comique, Paris

May 8: Véronique Gens  Armide (rôle-titre) – Le Concert Spirituel, Center for Fine Arts, Brussels

May 8, 10, 12: Florie Valiquette  A Midsummer night’s dream (Tytania) – Opéra Orchestre de Montpellier

May 12, 19: Robert Watson  Tosca (Cavaradossi) – Washington National Opera

May 14: Véronique Gens  Recital – Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

May 14, 16, 18, 29, 31: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Agrippina (Ottone / Giunone) – Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg, Teatro Real (Madrid), Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona), Théâtre des Champs-Élysées (Paris), Barbican Center (London)

May 14, 18, 21, 23, 25: Anna Dowsley  Così fan tutte (Dorabella) – State Theater Melbourne

May 15, 17, 19, 21, 24: Patrizia Ciofi  La Clemenza di Tito (Vitellia) – Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

May 16, 19, 22, 25, 29 ; June 1, 5, 8, 11, 14, 19, 23: Rodolphe Briand  Tosca (Spoletta) – Opéra National de Paris

May 16, 19, 22, 25, 29 ; June 1, 5, 7: Kresimir Spicer Idomeneo (Gran Sacerdote) – Teatro alla Scala, Milan

May 17, 19: Patrick Bolleire  Rigoletto (Sparafucile) – Opéra de Massy

May 17, 19, 21, 23, 25: Antoinette Dennefeld  Carmen (title role) – Opéra de Dijon

May 18 – July 10: Julie Boulianne La Damnation de Faust (Marguerite) – Glyndebourne Festival

May 19, 22, 24, 30 ; June 2, 7, 14: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Hippolyte et Aricie (Phèdre) – Opernhaus Zürich

May 22, 24, 26, 28: Armando Noguera  Faust (Valentin) – Opéra de Nice Côte d’Azur

May 23, 24: Véronique Gens  Shéhérazade – Oslo Concert Hall

May 24, 26, 28: François Piolino  Eugène Onéguine (Monsieur Triquet) – Opéra de Rouen

May 26: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Hippolyte et Aricie (Phèdre) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

May 29: Patrizia Ciofi  La Clemenza di Tito (Vitellia) – Palace for Fine Arts, Charleroi

 

June 1: Antoinette Dennefeld  Maître Péronilla (Frimouskino) – Orchestre National de France, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées

June 1: Loïc Félix  Maître Péronilla (Frère Velazquez) – Orchestre National de France, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées

June 1: Véronique Gens  Maître Péronilla (Léona) – Orchestre National de France, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées

June 1: François Piolino  Maître Péronilla (Guardona) – Orchestre National de France, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées

June 2, 5, 7, 9, 12: Hélène Guilmette  Orphée et Eurydice (Eurydice) – Opéra de Lausanne

June 2, 5, 7, 9, 12: Philippe Talbot  Orphée et Eurydice (Orphée) – Opéra de Lausanne

June 6, 10, 13, 18, 22, 25, 28 ; July 2, 5, 9: Rodolphe Briand  La Forza del destino (Trabucco) – Opéra National de Paris

June 8 – August 2: Julie Pasturaud  Cendrillon (Dorothée) – Glyndebourne Festival

June 10, 11: Jonathan Abernethy Requiem de Mozart – Insula Orchestra, Les Nuits de Fourvières, Lyon

June 11, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24, 29 ; July 1, 4, 7, 10, 13: Philippe Sly  Don Giovanni (Leporello) – Opéra National de Paris (Garnier)

June 14, 16, 21, 22, 24, 25, 29 ; July 1, 5: Yann Beuron  Barbe-Bleue (title role) – Opéra de Lyon

June 14, 16, 21, 22, 24, 25, 29 ; July 1, 5: Christophe Gay  Barbe-Bleue (Popolani) – Opéra de Lyon

June 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 27: Patrick Bolleire  Don Giovanni (Il Commendatore) – Opéra National du Rhin (Strasbourg)

June 16, 18: Jean Teitgen  Simon Boccanegra (Jacopo Fiesco) – Opéra Orchestre de Montpellier

June 17: Jodie Devos  Concert « Offenbach Colorature » – Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

June 19, 22: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Carmen (role title) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

June 20, 23, 25, 28, 30 ; July 2: Francis Dudziak  Werther (Johann) – Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

June 20, 23, 25, 28, 30 ; July 2: Florie Valiquette  Werther (Sophie) – Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

June 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30: Anne-Catherine Gillet  Madame Favart (Suzanne) – Opéra Comique, Paris

June 23: Adèle Charvet  Mass in B minor – Opera Fuoco, Leipzig

June 24, 27, 29: Philippe Talbot  Hamlet (Laërte) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

June 27, 28, 29, 30: Jonathan Abernethy – Mozart Requiem – Insula Orchestra, La Seine Musicale, Paris

 

July 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 20, 23, 26: Anna Dowsley Anna Bolena (Smeton) – Sydney Opera House

July 4, 8, 12, 16, 19: Marie-Nicole Lemieux Il Trovatore (Azucena) – Teatro Real, Madrid

July 5, 7: Patrick Bolleire  Don Giovanni (Il Commendatore) – La Filature (Mulhouse)

July 11, 14, 17: Yolanda Auyanet  Norma (title role) – Staatsoper Stuttgart

July 12: Jodie Devos  Guillaume Tell (Jemmy) – Chorégies d’Orange

July 17, 18: Jonathan Abernethy – Mozart Requiem – Insula Orchestra, Musicales du Lubéron, Théâtre des Carrières de Taillades

July 26: Philippe Talbot  Les Indes Galantes (Valère / Don Carlos / Damon) – Festival de Beaune

 

August 8, 11, 13: Anna Dowsley Andrea Chénier (Madelon) – Sydney Opera House, State Theater Melbourne