2018 Highlights

You wish to see the Intermezzo artists in 2018 ?

 

January 2  : Jean-Sébastien Bou Le Comte Ory (Raimbaud) – Opernhaus Zürich 

January 11, 12, 13: Véronique Gens  Duparc’s Melodies – Berliner Philharmoniker

January 12, 13: Armando Noguera – Pelléas et Mélisande (Pelléas Krakow Philharmonic

January 12, 14: Philippe Talbot  Le Comte Ory (title role) – Opéra royal de Versailles

January 12, 14: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Le Comte Ory (Raimbaud) – Opéra royal de Versailles

January 12, 14: Patrick Bolleire  Le Comte Ory (Le Gouverneur) – Opéra royal de Versailles

January 12, 14: Jodie Devos  Le Comte Ory (Alice) – Opéra royal de Versailles

January 13 : Stéphanie d’Oustrac – Concert  Wigmore Hall, London

January 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24, 28, 30: Marie-Nicole Lemieux  Jephtha (Storgé) – Opéra national de Paris

January 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24, 28, 30: Philippe Sly  Jephtha (Zebul) – Opéra national de Paris

January 16: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Le Christ au Mont des Oliviers (Beethoven) and Messe Solennelle  (Berlioz) – Le Cercle de l’Harmonie (Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris)

January 18, 19: Véronique Gens  Le Poème de l’Amour et de la Mer – Orchestre de Lille

January 19, 21 : Elodie Méchain  L’Enfant et les Sortilèges (La Maman, La Tasse chinoise, La Libellule)  Philharmonique de Berlin

January 19, 21, 23, 28, 31, February 2, 4, 11: Kresimir Spicer  Die Fledermaus (Dr Blind) – Teatro alla Scala, Milan

January 19, 21, 26, 28 and February 1 : François Piolino L’Enfant et les Sortilèges (L’Arithmétique, La Rainette)  Opernhaus Zürich

January 22, 25, 28, 31: Rodolphe Briand  Les Contes d’Hoffmann (Les Valets) – Opéra de Monte Carlo

January 24, 27, 30, February 1, 4, 7, 9, 13, 16: Julie Boulianne  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Berta) – Opéra national de Paris

January 25: Jodie Devos  Mozart Concert – deSingel, Antwerp

January 27: Armando Noguera  Soirée tango – Opéra de Dijon

January 28, 30, February 1, 3: Anne-Catherine Gillet  Pelléas et Mélisande (Mélisande) – Ópera de Oviedo

 

February 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13 : Yann Beuron  Le Roi Carotte (Fridolin XXIV) – Opéra de Lille

February 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13: Christophe Gay  Le Roi Carotte (Truck) – Opéra de Lille

February 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 18: Jean-François Lapointe  Faust (Valentin) – Grand Théâtre de Genève

February 2, 3: Marie-Nicole Lemieux  –  Mahler Symphony No. 8  – Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stockholm

February 2, 5, 8, 11, 17, 21, 25, 28: Tomislav Lavoie  La Traviata (Dottore Grenvil) – Opéra national de Paris

February 2, 4, 6: Julie Robard-Gendre  Eugene Onegin (Olga) – Opéra-Théâtre de Metz

February 6, 9, 11, 13, 15: Stéphanie d’Oustrac  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rosina Opéra de Marseille

February 6, 9, 11, 13, 15: Philippe Talbot  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Conte Almaviva Opéra de Marseille

February 7, 9, 11, 14, 16: Véronique Gens  Dialogues des Carmélites (Madame Lidoine Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

February 7, 9, 11, 14, 16: François Piolino  Dialogues des Carmélites (L’Aumônier Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

February 7, 9, 11, 12, 14: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Mârouf (title role Opéra national de Bordeaux

February 7, 9, 11, 12, 14: Jean Teitgen  Mârouf (Le Sultan Opéra national de Bordeaux

February 8: Robert Watson  Tosca (Mario Cavaradossi Deutsche Oper Berlin

February 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, March 2, 4: Loïc Félix  Werther (Schmidt Opéra national du Rhin, Strasbourg and Mulhouse

February 9, 10:  Hélène Guilmette  Fauré Requiem  Minnesota Orchestra

February 9, 10 :  Philippe Sly  Fauré Requiem  Minnesota Orchestra

February 13: Elodie Méchain – Mozart Requiem – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

February 15, 16, 17: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Bernstein Symphony No. 1 – Accademia  di Santa Cecilia, Rome

February 16, 18, 20, 22: Yolanda Auyanet  Norma (title role Opéra Nice Côte d’Azur

February 21: Stéphanie d’Oustrac  Concert  Opéra de Rennes

February 22, 24: Véronique Gens  Dialogues des Carmélites (Madame Lidoine Théâtre de Caen

February 22, 24: François Piolino  Dialogues des Carmélites (L’Aumônier Théâtre de Caen

February 22: Jodie Devos  Recital  Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

February 23, 25: Jodie Devos  Orfeo ed Euridice (L’Amour Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

February 23, 25, 27, March 1, 3: Antoinette Dennefeld  Le Domino Noir (Brigitte Opéra royal de Wallonie, Liège

February 23, 25, 27, March 1, 3: Anne-Catherine Gillet  Le Domino Noir (Angèle Opéra royal de Wallonie, Liège

February 25, March 3, 7, 11: Florie Valiquette  Parsifal (Zaubermädchen / Knappe Opernhaus Zürich

February 26 :  Jodie Devos  Concert  Les Talens Lyriques (Wigmore Hall, London)

February 27: Véronique Gens  Les Indes galantes (Phani Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

February 27: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Les Indes galantes (Osman Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

February 27, 28: Stéphanie d’Oustrac Concert – Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Londres

February 28, March 2, 4: Philippe Talbot  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Conte Almaviva Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg

March 9, 11, 13: Jean Teitgen  Lucia di Lammermoor (Raimondo Opéra de Toulon

March 9, 11, 13: Julie Pasturaud  Lucia di Lammermoor (Alisa Opéra de Toulon

March 10, 11: Francis Dudziak  Das Land des Lächelns (Tchang Opéra Grand Avignon

March 11, 13, 14, 16: Hélène Guilmette  Dialogues des Carmélites (Blanche de la Force Teatro Comunale, Bologna

March 11, 13, 14, 16: Loïc Félix – Dialogues des Carmélites (L’Aumônier)  Teatro Comunale, Bologna

March 13, 15, 17: Yolanda Auyanet  Don Carlo (Elisabetta Ópera Tenerife

March 14, 16, 18, 20, 22: Armando Noguera – Simon Boccanegra (Paolo) Opéra de Dijon

March 16, 18, 20, 22: François Piolino – Carmen (Remendado) Opéra national de Montpellier

March 16, 18, 20, 22: Robert Watson – Carmen (Don José) Opéra national de Montpellier

March 16, 18, 20, 22, 25 mars, April 11, 13: Donald Litaker – Fidelio (Florestan) Angers-Nantes Opéra

March 16, 18: Julie Robard-Gendre – Eugene Onegin (Olga) Opéra de Reims

March 16: Julie Boulianne – Liszt La Légende de Sainte-Cécile  Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Normandie

March 16, 21, 25, 27, 31, April 3, 5: Patrick Bolleire – Macbeth (Un medico) Opéra de Lyon

March 17, 20, 22, 24, 28, 30, April 2, 6: Patrick Bolleire – Don Carlos (Un moine) Opéra de Lyon

March 17: Stéphanie d’Oustrac – Concert  Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Moscow

March 17, 18, 20 : Tomislav Lavoie La légende du Roi dragon (Ministre, Candidat Flamant-Rose, Garde)  Opéra de Lille

March 20, 23, 26, 29, April 1, 4, 7, 11, 14: Rodolphe Briand – Benvenuto Cellini (Pompeo) Opéra national de Paris

March 21, 24, 25: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Verdi Requiem  Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal

March 21, 24, 25: Patrizia Ciofi – Verdi Requiem  Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal

March 21: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Le Christ au Mont des Oliviers – Le Cercle de l’Harmonie (Kölner Philharmonie, Cologne)

March 23, 25, 28, 30: Jean-François Lapointe  Hérodiade (Hérode) – Opéra de Marseille

March 25, 27, 29: Julie Robard-Gendre  Der Zwerg (Ghita) – Opéra de Rennes

March 26, 28, 30, April 1, 3, 5: Antoinette Dennefeld  Le Domino Noir (Brigitte Opéra Comique, Paris

March 26, 28, 30, April 1, 3, 5: Anne-Catherine Gillet  Le Domino Noir (Angèle Opéra Comique, Paris

March 29 : Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Recital – Alma (Québec)

 

April 3, 5, 7, 9, 11 : Jean Teitgen – Lucia di Lammermoor (Raimondo) – Opéra National de Bordeaux

April 6, 10, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 26, 28, May 2, 3, 4: Yann Beuron – Berlioz Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) – Opéra national de Paris

April 6, 10, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 26, 28, May 2, 3, 4: Julie Boulianne – Berlioz Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) – Opéra national de Paris

April 6, 8, 10, 12, 14: Jodie Devos – Le Nozze di Figaro (Susanna) – Opéra royal de Wallonie, Liège

April 8, 10: Véronique Gens – La Voix Humaine – La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (Tourcoing)

April 8 : Florie Valiquette  Mozart Great Mass in C minor – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal

April 10 : Julie Robard-Gendre Dido and Aenea  Opéra de Rennes

April 13: Véronique Gens – Berlioz Les Nuits d’été – Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

April 13, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, May 9, 11, 13, 23, 29, 31, June 6, 15: Antonio Figueroa – Mitridate (title role) – Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn

April 13, 15, 17: Julie Pasturaud – L’Italiana in Algeri (Zulma) – Opéra de Toulon

April 13, 15, 18: Yolanda Auyanet – Simon Boccanegra (Amelia) – Teatro Communale di Bologna

April 15, 17, 19: Armando Noguera  – Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Figaro) – Opéra-Théâtre de Metz

April 19 – 28: Kresimir Spicer  – Il Ritorno d’Ulisse in patria (Ulisse) – Opera Atelier, Toronto

April 20:  Véronique Gens – Recital – Nouveau Siècle, Lille

April 22, 24, 26: Hélène Guilmette  Les Pêcheurs de perles (Leïla Opéra de Limoges

April 22, 25: Florie Valiquette  Ronja, Räubertochter (Birk) – Opernhaus Zürich

April 23, 25, 27, 29: Jean-Sébastien Bou  Mârouf (title role Opéra Comique, Paris

April 23, 25, 27, 29: Jean Teitgen  Mârouf (Le Sultan Opéra Comique, Paris

April 25: Philippe Sly  Concert  Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal

April 26: Jodie Devos  Concert  Orchestre Le Palais royal (La Seine Musicale, Paris)

April 26: Anne-Catherine Gillet  Recital  Opéra Comique, Paris

April 30, May 5, 18: Marie-Nicole Lemieux  Un Ballo in maschera (Ulrica Hessisches Staatstheater, Wiesbaden

 

May 6, 9, 11, 13, 15: Stéphanie d’Oustrac  Werther (Charlotte Opéra national de Lorraine, Nancy

May 13, 15: Hélène Guilmette  Les Pêcheurs de perles (Leïla Opéra de Reims

May 15: Marie-Nicole Lemieux  Recital  Hessisches Staatstheater, Wiesbaden

May 16: Véronique Gens  Recital  Muziekgebouw, Amsterdam

May 16, 19, 22, 26, 28, 31, June 3, 6: Robert Watson Nabucco (Ismaele) – Opéra de Lille

May 17, 19, 22, 27, 30, June 2, 8, 12, 14, 17: Philippe Talbot L’Heure espagnole (Torquemada) / Gianni Schicchi (Gherardo) – Opéra national de Paris

May 18, 20, 22, 24: Julie Robard-Gendre Nabucco (Fenena) – Opéra de Nice

May 19: Tomislav Lavoie Faust (Méphisto) – Orchestre symphonique de Trois-Rivières

May 23: Hélène Guilmette La Voix Humaine – Orchestre symphonique de Québec

May 28, 30: Jean-Sébastien Bou Così fan tutte (Don Alfonso) – Les Musiciens du Louvre (Würzburg, MC2 (Grenoble))

May 29, June 1, 3: Julie Pasturaud – Elektra (Die dritte Magd Opéra national de Bordeaux

May 31, June 1: Jean-François Lapointe – L’Enfant prodigue (Siméon Opéra national de Lorraine, Nancy

 

June 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 15, 17: Patrizia Ciofi – Don Giovanni (Donna Anna Grand Théâtre de Genève

June 1, 3, 5: Patrick Bolleire – Samson et Dalila (Abimélech Opéra-Théâtre de Metz

June 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 : Jean Teitgen – La Nonne sanglante (Pierre l’Ermite Opéra Comique, Paris

June 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 : Jodie Devos – La Nonne sanglante (Arthur / Urbain Opéra Comique, Paris

June 3, 5, 6: Tomislav Lavoie – Rinaldo (Mago Basel Chamber Orchestra (Halle, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées (Paris), Basel)

June 3, 5, 8: Julie Robard-Gendre – Nabucco (Fenena Opéra de Toulon

June 3, 6, 11, 15, 21, 24, 28, July 2: Rodolphe Briand – Les Contes d’Hoffmann (Spalanzani De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam

June 12, 15: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Samson et Dalila (Dalila Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

June 12, 15: Loïc Félix – Samson et Dalila (Un messager philistin Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

June 14, 29, July 4, 7, 10, 13, 20: François Piolino – Madama Butterfly (Goro Festival de Glyndebourne

June 14, 15, 22, 23: Julie Robard-Gendre – Beethoven Symphony No. 9  Orchestre national de Lorraine (Metz, Saint-Dizier, Reims)

June 14: Véronique Gens – Faust (Marguerite Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

June 14: Jean-Sébastien Bou – Faust (Valentin Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

June 14 : Robert Watson Die Zauberflöte (First armored man) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

June 16: Patrick Bolleire – Gounod Gala  Orchestre national de France (Auditorium de Radio-France, Paris)

June 16: Jodie Devos – Gounod Gala  Orchestre national de France (Auditorium de Radio-France, Paris)

June 19, 20: Jodie Devos – Concert  Le Concert de la Loge (Banque de France)

June 20: Philippe Talbot – Concert  Musiques en fête, Chorégies d’Orange

June 20: Jean Teitgen – Concert  Musiques en fête, Chorégies d’Orange

June 22, 24, 26, 29, July 1: Julie Boulianne – La Clemenza di Tito (Annio Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

June 22, 24, 26, 29, July 1: Christophe Gay – L’Italiana in Algeri (Haly Opéra national de Lorraine, Nancy

June 22, 26, 27: Philippe Talbot – Berlioz Te Deum  Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire (Angers, Nantes)

June 24, 27, 30, July 3, 5, 8, 12: Stéphanie d’Oustrac – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Ottavia Opernhaus Zürich

June 24, 27, 30, July 3, 5, 8, 12: Florie Valiquette – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Fortuna / Damigella Opernhaus Zürich

June 25, 26 : Jean Teitgen – Concert Rossini  Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

June 25, 27, 29, July 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11: Philippe Sly – Don Giovanni (title role Opéra de Lyon

June 25, 27, 29, July 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11: Antoinette Dennefeld – Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira Opéra de Lyon

June 28: Christophe Gay – Recital  Opéra national de Lorraine, Nancy

June 28, 30, July 5, 7: Anne-Catherine Gillet – Concert  Festival Avenches Opéra

June 29: Philippe Talbot – L’Italiana in Algeri (Lindoro) – Versailles

 

July 1, 4, 7, 10, 14 : Jean-Sébastien Bou Carmen (Escamillo) – Opernhaus Zurich

July 2 : Véronique Gens – Recital – Wigmore Hall, Londres

July 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16: Jonathan Abernethy – Ariadne auf Naxos (Brighella) – Festival d’Art Lyrique d’Aix en Provence

July 4, 6, 8: Julie Pasturaud  La Fille du régiment (La Marquise de Berkenfield) – Folies Lyriques de Montpellier

July 7 : Philippe Talbot  L’Italiana in Algeri (Lindoro) – Festival International d’Opéra Baroque, Beaune

July 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Falstaff (Mrs. Quickly Royal Opera House – Covent Garden, London

July 10 : Véronique Gens  Recital – Prague International Festival

July 11 : Julie Pasturaud  La Périchole (Une Cousine, Une Dame d’honneur) – Festival Radio France Montpellier

July 11 : Philippe Talbot  La Périchole (Piquillo) – Festival Radio France Montpellier

July 14, 17, 19: Armando Noguera – Guillaume Tell (title role Victoria Opera, Melbourne

July 21 : Véronique Gens Kassya (title-role) – Festival Radio France Montpellier

July 21 : Anne-Catherine Gillet  Kassya (Sonia) – Festival Radio France Montpellier

July 21: Jodie Devos – Concert  Violon sur le sable

July 22 : Jean-Sébastien Bou  Werther (Albert) – Opéra de Vichy

July 22 : Rodolphe Briand  Werther (Schmidt) – Opéra de Vichy

July 22 : Florie Valiquette  Werther (Sophie) – Opéra de Vichy

July 24, 25: Armando Noguera – Concert  Violon sur le sable & Violon sur la ville

July 26, 29: Jean Teitgen – Thaïs (Palémon Teatro Real, Madrid & Festival Castell de Peralada

 

August 3 : Véronique Gens – Concert  Les Violons du Roy (Québec)

August 5, 7, 8 : Julie Pasturaud  Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Berta) – Edinburgh International Festival

August 10, 11: Jodie Devos – Concert  Mostly Mozart Festival (Lincoln Center)

August 12, 15, 18, 20, 22, 28 : Stéphanie d’Oustrac – L’Incoronazione di Poppea (Ottavia Salzburger Festspiele

August 18:  Marie-Nicole Lemieux Concert – Domaine Forget

August 23 : Véronique Gens – Concert  Festival Berlioz, La Côte-Saint-André

August 30 : Adèle Charvet – Beethoven Symphony No. 9  Festival Berlioz, La Côte-Saint-André

August 31 : Philippe Talbot – Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Conte Almaviva Deutsche Oper Berlin