2016 Highlights

You wish to see the Intermezzo artists in 2016 ?

 

January 3, 5 : Julie Robard-Gendre – La Princesse de Trébizonde (Prince Raphaël) – Opéra de Limoges

January 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, February 1, 4, 6, 20, 23, 25 : Roberto Rizzi Brignoli – Trovatore – Opéra de Lille & Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg

January 16 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxMadama Butterfly (Suzuki) – Concertgebouw Amsterdam

January 21, 22, 23 : Frédéric Antoun – Mozart Requiem – Toronto Symphony

January 21, 22, 23 : Philippe Sly – Mozart Requiem – Toronto Symphony

January 20, 23, 26, 29, February 1, 4 : Rodolphe BriandWerther (Schmidt) – Opéra National de Paris

January 22, 24, 26, 29, 31 : Julie Robard-GendreLes Caprices de Marianne (Hermia) – Théâtre du Capitole de Toulouse

January 24, 27 : Patrizia Ciofi – Maria Stuarda (Title role) – Opéra d’Avignon

January 28, 30 : Yolanda AuyanetOtello (Desdemona) – Teatro Villamarta, Jerez

January 30, February 2 : Jean-François LapointeDante (Bardi) – Munich & Versailles

January 31 : Anne-Catherine Gillet Jeanne au bûcher (La Vierge) – Orchestre royal philharmonique de Liège

January 31 : Julie PasturaudJeanne au bûcher (Catherine) – Orchestre royal philharmonique de Liège

January 31 : Donald Litaker Jeanne au bûcher (Porcus) – Orchestre royal philharmonique de Liège

 

February 1, 3, 5, 7 : Armando Noguera Eugene Onegin (Title role) – Opéra de Rennes

February 1st, 3, 6, 15, 18, 20, 24 : Hélène GuilmetteL’Etoile (Laoula) – Royal Opera House Covent Garden

February 1st, 3, 6, 15, 18, 20, 24 : Julie BoulianneL’Etoile (Aloès) – Royal Opera House Covent Garden

February 1st, 3, 6, 15, 18, 20, 24 : François PiolinoL’Etoile (Hérisson) – Royal Opera House Covent Garden

February 7, 9, 11 : Loïc FélixTurandot (Pang) – Opéra de Montpellier

February 12, 14: Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Verdi Requiem – Orchestre de Paris (Philharmonie)

February 11, 13, 17, 19, 21 : Antonio Figueroa – Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Almaviva) – Pacific Opera Victoria

February 22, 23 : Julie Robard-GendreLes Caprices de Marianne (Hermia) – Grand Opéra National de Bordeaux

February 26, 28, March 1st, 3, 5, 8, 10 : Jean TeitgenDon Giovanni (Leporello) – Opéra de Rouen

February 26, 28, March 1st, 3, 5, 8, 10 : Patrick BolleireDon Giovanni (Commendatore) – Opéra de Rouen

February 27, 28 : Christophe Gay – La Vie Parisienne (Gardefeu) – Opéra d’Avignon

February 27, March 5, 11, 14 & 19 : Tomislav Lavoie – Don Giovanni (Leporello) – Icelandic Opera (Reykjavik)

 

March 3, 4, 5 : François PiolinoL’Heure Espagnole (Torquemada) – Boston Symphony Orchestra

March 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, May 4, 6, 8 : Philippe TalbotDon Giovanni (Don Ottavio) – Angers-Nantes Opéra

March 5, 11, 18, 23, 31 : Florie ValiquetteIl matrimonio segreto (Elisetta) – Dutch National Opera (Hengelo, Deventer, Amsterdam & Maatricht)

March 9, 10, 12 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxSt Matthew Passion – Violons du Roy (Québec & Montréal)

March 11, 13 : Jean-François LapointeLa Traviata (Germont) – Straz Center, Tampa (Florida)

March 11, 13, 16, 18, 20 : Roberto Rizzi BrignoliLa Fille du Régiment – Opéra de Lausanne

March 11, 13, 16, 18, 20 : Frédéric AntounLa Fille du Régiment (Tonio) – Opéra de Lausanne

March 12, 16, 19 : Antoinette DennefeldWerther (Charlotte) – Auditorio de Tenerife

March 12, 16, 29, April 1, 9, 15, 21 avril, May 22 : Yolanda AuyanetNorma (Title role) – St Gallen

March 15, 17, 20, 21, 25, 29, 30, April 1st : Yann Beuron – Mozart Requiem  – Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble (Paris, Dortmund, Eindhoven, Hamburg, Krakow, Barcelona, Valencia, Toulouse)

March 16, 18, 20, 22, 24 : Rodolphe BriandMadama Butterfly (Goro) – Opéra de Marseille

March 17, 19, 20 : Jean TeitgenDon Giovanni (Leporello) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

March 17, 19, 20 : Patrick BolleireDon Giovanni (Comendatore) – Opéra Royal de Versailles

March 18 : Yolanda AuyanetGala concert – Philharmonie Essen

March 18, 20 : François PiolinoMadama Butterfly (Goro) – Opéra de Reims

March 20, 22 : Julie BoulianneLakmé (Mallika) – Opéra d’Avignon

March 20, 22 : Julie PasturaudLakmé (Miss Benson) – Opéra d’Avignon

March 20, 22 : Loïc FélixLakmé (Hadji) – Opéra d’Avignon

March 20, 22 : Christophe GayLakmé (Frédéric) – Opéra d’Avignon

March 23 : Rodolphe BriandMadame Chrysanthème (Monsieur Kangourou) – Opéra de Marseille

March 23, 26 : Roberto Rizzi BrignoliCavalleria / Pagliacci – Deutsche Oper Berlin

March 23, 25, 27, 29 : Francis DudziakLes Huguenots (Saint Bris) – Opéra de Nice

March 24, 25, 26 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxSt Matthew Passion – Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

March 24, 26, 30, April 2 & 5 : Anne-Catherine GilletBéatrice et Bénédict (Héro) – Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie

March 25, 26 : Julie Boulianne – Glagolitic Mass – Orchestre Métropolitain (Montréal)

 

April 3, 6, 15 : Hélène GuilmettePersée (Andromède) – Metz, Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Versailles

April 3, 6, 15 : Jean TeitgenPersée (Céphée / Une divinité infernale) – Metz, Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Versailles

April 8, 10  : Loïc Félix Eugene Onegin (M. Triquet) – Opéra de Limoges

April 8, 10, 12 : Julie Robard-GendreLes Caprices de Marianne (Hermia) – Opéra de Saint-Etienne

April 13, 15 : Philippe TalbotPetite Messe Solennelle – Utrecht & Concertgebouw Amsterdam

April 15, 16 : Jean-François LapointeL’Enfant et les Sortilèges (le Chat, l’Horloge) / L’Enfant Prodigue (Siméon) – Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France

April 15, 16 : Julie PasturaudL’Enfant et les Sortilèges (La Bergère, la Chatte, l’Écureuil, le Pâtre) – Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France

April 15, 16 : François PiolinoL’Enfant et les Sortilèges (La Théière, l’Arithmétique, la Rainette) – Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France

April 19 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxRécital – Montréal, Maison Symphonique

April 19, 21, 24, 26, 28 : Frédéric AntounCosì fan tutte (Ferrando) – Opéra de Marseille

April 21, 23, 24 : Philippe SlySt Matthew Passion (Jesus) – Hamburgische Staatsoper

April 24, 26 : Roberto Rizzi BrignoliLucia di Lammermoor – Opéra d’Avignon

April 28, 30 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxLe Poème de l’Amour et de la Mer – Cleveland Orchestra

April 29 : Julie BoulianneRoméo et Juliette, Berlioz – Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse

April 29 : Loïc FélixRoméo et Juliette, Berlioz – Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse

April 29 : Patrick BolleireRoméo et Juliette, Berlioz – Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse

April 29, May 1stAntonio Figueroa – Opera and the French Revolution (Sapho, Médée, Œdipe à Colone) – Opéra Lafayette

 

May 2, 6  : Patrizia Ciofi – La Traviata (title role) – Deutsche Oper Berlin

May 3, 5, 8, 10, 12 : Jean-François LapointeLes Pêcheurs de perles (Zurga) – Opéra de Nancy

May 3, 5, 8, 10, 12 : Jean TeitgenLes Pêcheurs de perles (Nourabad) – Opéra de Nancy

May 6, 10, 12, 18, 27, 28 : Rodolphe BriandDie Zauberflöte (Monostatos) – Budapest, Londres, Bruxelles, Amsterdam, Berlin

May 11, 13, 15  : Loïc FélixEugene Onegin (M. Triquet) – Opéra de Tours

May 12, 15, 18, 21, 24 : Francis DudziakTristan und Isolde (Ein Steuermann) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées

May 14 : Frédéric AntounL’Heure Espagnole (Gonzalve) – Shanghai Symphony Orchestra

May 14, 17, 19, 21 : Hélène GuilmetteLa Bohème (Musetta) – Opéra de Québec

May 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, June 3, 6 : Yann BeuronL’Heure Espagnole (Gonzalve) – Teatro alla Scala

May 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, June 1st : Patrizia Ciofi – I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Giulietta) – Liceu de Barcelona

May 19, 20 : Julie BoulianneStabat Mater, Pergolesi – Calouste Gulbenkian Fondation, Lisbon

May 20, 21, 24, 25, 29, 31 : Florie ValiquetteSvadba (Milica) – Angers-Nantes Opéra

May 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 31, June 1, 3 : Armando NogueraDie Weisse Rose (Hans Scholl) – Opéra National de Lorraine

May 20, 23, 26, 29, June 1st, 4, 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 26, 29 : Antoinette DennefeldTraviata (Flora) – Opéra National de Paris

May 21, 24, 26, 28 : Tomislav LavoieLes Féluettes (Père Saint-Michel) – Opéra de Montréal

May 23, 26, 30, June 2, 4, 8 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxŒdipe (La Sphinge) – Royal Opera House Covent Garden

May 25, 28, 31 : Philippe TalbotLucia di Lammermoor (Arturo) – Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich

May 28, June 4, 8, 11, 16 : Roberto Rizzi Brignoli Trovatore – Deutsche Oper Berlin

 

June 3 : Patrick BolleireOlympie (L’Hierophante) – Théâtre des Champs-Elysées

June 5 : Julie BoulianneConcert Haendel – Montréal

June 6 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxRécital – Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (Paris)

June 17, 19, 21, 23, 25 : Patrizia Ciofi – La Bohème (Mimi) – Opéra de Liège

June 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 28 July 8, 10 : Patrick BolleireDon Carlos (Le Moine) – Opéra du Rhin

June 19, 24, 27, July 3, 6, 13 : François PiolinoWerther (Schmidt) – Royal Opera House Covent Garden

June 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 : Jean-François LapointeLucia di Lammermoor (Enrico) – Opéra de Nancy

June 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 : Jean Teitgen Lucia di Lammermoor (Raimondo) – Opéra de Nancy

 

July 1st, 3, 5, 8 : Julie BoulianneLa Clemenza di Tito (Annio) – Opernhaus Zurich

July 1st : Anne Catherine GilletShéhérazade, Ravel – Festival Musiq’3, Bruxelles

July 2 : Anne Catherine GilletIl tramonto, Respighi – Festival Musiq’3, Bruxelles

July 2, 3, 5 : Loïc FélixOrphée aux Enfers (Aristée / Pluton) – Folies Lyriques de Montpellier

July 2, 3 : Antonio FigueroaPrima Donna (André) – Festival de Jazz de Montréal, Salle  Wilfrid-Pelletier

July 9, 12 : Marie-Nicole LemieuxMadama Butterfly (Suzuki) – Chorégies d’Orange

July 9, 12 : Christophe GayMadama Butterfly (Yamadori) – Chorégies d’Orange

July 14 : Marie-Nicole Lemieux – Paris Concert of July 14 (French National Day), with the Orchestre National de France – Eiffel Tower, Paris

July 21, 22 : Loïc FélixRoméo et Juliette, Berlioz – Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra

July 23, 27, 30, August 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 27 : Philippe SlyBéatrice et Bénédict (Claudio) – Glyndebourne Festival

July 24 : Antonio Figueroa – Prima donna (André) – Festival d’Avignon

July 25 : François Piolino – Carmen (Remendado) – Festival de Verbier

July 25 : Florie Valiquette – Carmen (Frasquita) – Festival de Verbier

July 25 : Julie Pasturaud – Carmen (Mercedes) – Festival de Verbier

July 25 : Francis Dudziak – Carmen (Le Dancaïre) – Festival de Verbier

July 28, 31, August 5, 8 : Frédéric AntounThe Exterminating Angel (Raoul) – Salzburger Festspiele

July 30 : Patrizia CiofiConcert, Handel – Festival de Menton

July 30, August 21  : Julie BoulianneRoméo et Juliette, Berlioz – Prom’s, Londres & Festival Berlioz, La Côte Saint-André

August 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 27 : Anne-Catherine Gillet – Béatrice et Bénédict (Héro) – Glyndebourne Festival